Globecom2011Globecom2011
The 3rd IEEE International Workshop on
Management of Emerging Networks and Services (IEEE MENS 2011)

in conjunction with IEEE GLOBECOM 2011, 5-9 December, Houston, Texas, USA

GENERAL CHAIRS

  • Jianguo DING, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
  • Ranganai CHAPARADZA, Fraunhofer FOKUS, Germany
  • Djamel DJENOURI, CERIST Research Center, Algiers, Algeria


TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE 

  • Javier Aguiar, University of Valladolid, Spain
  • Francisco Barcelo-Arroyo, Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya (UPC), Spain
  • Jose M. Barcelo-Ordinas, Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya (UPC), Spain
  • Paul A Bender, McNeese State University, USA
  • Chafika Benzaid, University of Sciences and Technology Houari Boumedien, Algeria
  • Pascal Bouvry, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg    
  • Luca Caviglione, National Research Council (CNR), Italy
  • Ranganai Chaparadza, Fraunhofer FOKUS, Germany
  • Lei Chen, Sam Houston State University, USA    
  • Shiduan Cheng, Beijing University of Posts & Telecommunications, China    
  • Laurent Ciavaglia, Alcatel-Lucent, France    
  • Gregoire Danoy, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg    
  • Panagiotis Demestichas, University of Piraeus, Greece   
  • Abdelouahid Derhab, Centre de recherche sur l'information scientifique et technique (CERIST), Algeria
  • Jianguo Ding, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
  • Djamel Djenouri, CERIST Research Center, Algeria
  • Qi Dong, University of Texas at Arlington, USA
  • Bernabe Dorronsoro, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
  • Mary Grammatikou, National Technical University of Athens, Greece
  • Shanshan Jiang, SINTEF, Norway 
  • Yuming Jiang, Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU), Norway    
  • Timotheos Kastrinogiannis, National Technical University of Athens, Greece 
  • Charalampos Konstantopoulos, University of Piraeus, Greece 
  • Thomas Lagkas, University of Western Macedonia, Greece    
  • Sookyoung Lee, University of Maryland Baltimore County, USA    
  • Yuhong Li, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
  • David Llewellyn-Jones, Liverpool John Moores University, UK    
  • Sotiris Nikoletseas, University of Patras and Computer Technology Institute, Greece
  • Symeon Papavassiliou, National Technical University of Athens, Greece  
  • Yoann Pigne, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg   
  • Marcin Seredynski, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
  • Said Soulhi, Ericsson, Sweden  
  • Robert Szabo, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
  • Kornel Terplan, Terplan Consulting, USA
  • Herwig Unger, University of  Hagen, Germany 
  • Martin Vigoureux, Alcatel-Lucent, France
  • Xinhui Wang, University of Utrecht, Netherland    
  • Wen Xu, Intel, Germany
  • Mohamed Younis, University of Maryland Baltimore County, USA
  • Shengli Yuan, University of Houston - Downtown, USA
  • Yan Zhang, Simula Research Laboratory and University of Oslo, Norway
  • Liang Zhou, Technical University of Munich, Germany